KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

risk-effective

Chinese translation: 低风险高效益


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk-effective
Chinese translation:低风险高效益
Entered by: clearwater

01:59 Nov 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CIO
English term or phrase: risk-effective
Providing cost- and risk-effective prototyping capability
clearwater
China
低风险高效益
Explanation:
如果把cost-effective理解为低成本高效益,risk-effective自然就是低风险高效益,甚至低险高效...
Selected response from:

laoloup
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3低风险高效益laoloup
4 +1风险管理力强hwgr01
4低风险的Norman Li
3有效规避风险
William He


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
风险管理力强


Explanation:
capabilities in managing risks effectively



hwgr01
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
有效规避风险


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
低风险的


Explanation:
不要被这些花哨的词儿给震住了,其实用老百姓的话说,cost-effective就是便宜,同理,risk-effective就是“低风险”或“安全”的意思了。

Norman Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
低风险高效益


Explanation:
如果把cost-effective理解为低成本高效益,risk-effective自然就是低风险高效益,甚至低险高效...

laoloup
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui
6 mins

agree  Sun Song
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days