KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

audit finding

Chinese translation: 审计结果


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audit finding
Chinese translation:审计结果
Entered by: clearwater

04:00 Nov 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Green datacenter
English term or phrase: audit finding
Why do this?
- Reduced IT costs thanks to a major reduction in datacentre space, power, and cooling requirements.
- Reduced IT costs and decreased time to implement projects thanks to a reduction in operations complexity for the datacentre staff.
- Compliance with Datacentre {audit finding}.
clearwater
China
审计结果
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3审计结果
Mark Chen
4审计调查
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
审计结果


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sun Song
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
2 days21 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
审计调查


Explanation:
finding 感觉这里应该是动名词,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810