KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

load

Chinese translation: 查阅


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load
Chinese translation:查阅
Entered by: clearwater

04:06 Nov 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / wiki
English term or phrase: load
And Enel continues to use the wiki as a project management tool, which Kayinamura says remains a more efficient option than e-mail. "If someone joined a project at a later date, they'd have to {load} 50 to 75 e-mails to catch up," he explains. "With the wiki, any new person joining the project can get up to speed much more quickly."
clearwater
China
查看/阅览
Explanation:
需要查看大量要跟踪的邮件,负担重呀!供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1载入Yan Huang
4 +1加载
Duobing Chen
4下载
Wallace Gu
3 +1查看/阅览
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
加载


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下载


Explanation:
这里更像是 download。

"If someone joined a project at a later date, they'd have to {load} 50 to 75 e-mails to catch up," he explains. "With the wiki, any new person joining the project can get up to speed much more quickly."
如果用电邮的方法,一段时间后,新加入的人可能得先下载很多电子邮件,阅读过后,才能跟上进度。而如果用 WIKI,就没这么麻烦了。新加入的人很快就能了解当前情况。

Wallace Gu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
查看/阅览


Explanation:
需要查看大量要跟踪的邮件,负担重呀!供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
7 days
  -> 谢谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
载入


Explanation:
often used term in this area

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-25 08:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

比方说,你在Outlook里,可以选择收到新邮件时,自动载入邮件标题,或是整封邮件,从而查看相应的内容。

Yan Huang
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 请问“载入电子邮件”具体是什么意思呢?

Asker: 多谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
18 mins