KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

elements

Chinese translation: (组成)部分


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elements
Chinese translation:(组成)部分
Entered by: clearwater

04:51 Nov 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Mobile Office
English term or phrase: elements
The cross-discipline team quickly identified a number of independent projects that were, without coordination, tackling various parts of the mobility problem. These included the planned corporate desktop PC refresh, a project to support teleworkers, and a pandemic-preparation plan to enable staff to work remotely in case of an outbreak such as the 2003 severe acute respiratory syndrome (SARS) crisis in Toronto. The team leveraged {elements} of these projects.
小组利用了这些项目的部分/要素?
clearwater
China
组成部分/组成元素
Explanation:
The team leveraged elements of these projects.
试译:
该小组已经将这些项目的一些组成部分(组成元素)派上了用场。
看看能否这样理解:前述项目或许还没有完全建设好,但是其中的一些组成部分已经可以使用了,所以先将其派上用场。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-11-27 02:27:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!根据看到的内容,这是一种自然的理解。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:
将这些项目的一些部分派上了用场
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2组成部分/组成元素
Frank Wang
4构成要素
Shang


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
构成要素


Explanation:
构成要素

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
组成部分/组成元素


Explanation:
The team leveraged elements of these projects.
试译:
该小组已经将这些项目的一些组成部分(组成元素)派上了用场。
看看能否这样理解:前述项目或许还没有完全建设好,但是其中的一些组成部分已经可以使用了,所以先将其派上用场。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-11-27 02:27:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!根据看到的内容,这是一种自然的理解。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 322
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:
将这些项目的一些部分派上了用场
Notes to answerer
Asker: 是不是:这个小组统筹安排了这些项目?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days