KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

accounts

Chinese translation: 客户/用户


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts
Chinese translation:客户/用户
Entered by: Mark Chen

08:12 Nov 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: accounts
Microsoft provides full support to large enterprises and to small and medium size businesses. In particular, Microsoft can support large enterprise {accounts} that are primarily Microsoft technology-based, and businesses for which Microsoft has an acceptable connectivity and scalability offering.

谢谢指教.
Kevin Zhang
客户/用户
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5客户/用户
Mark Chen
4帐号
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
帐号


Explanation:
工参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
客户/用户


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 客户
15 mins
  -> thank you very much

agree  Helen Li
5 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Adsion: Sure, often occurs in biz field
5 hrs
  -> thank you very much Adsion.

agree  Da Best
23 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> thanks