head park operation

Chinese translation: 磁头复位操作

English term or phrase:head park operation
Chinese translation:磁头复位操作
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:47 Jan 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: head park operation
Turning the system power off causes the WD Caviar
Vivian
磁头复位操作
Explanation:
Just another option.
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3磁头复位操作
Xiaoping Fu
4 +3磁头停放操作
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
磁头停放操作


Explanation:
磁头停放操作

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
8 hrs

agree  Chinoise
11 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
磁头复位操作


Explanation:
Just another option.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolly Xu
21 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days 43 mins