KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

pop-up letters

Chinese translation: 弹出(放大)字母


04:53 Dec 5, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Samsung Galaxy Tab
English term or phrase: pop-up letters
Its size encouraged us to hold the Tab in two hands and use our thumbs to type on the keyboard. For its part, the keyboard seemed reasonably good overall, though it lacked the ***pop-up letters*** that some Android keyboard offers.
“弹出式字母”?“立体字母”还是?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:弹出(放大)字母
Explanation:
但它缺乏一些 Android 键盘提供的字母弹出功能。

虚拟键盘点击弹出放大字母


http://www.ifanr.com/16689
Selected response from:

Thinkcell Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4弹出(放大)字母Thinkcell Wang
4弹出字
MM^^


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
弹出字


Explanation:
Pop-up use characters. Why not characters instead letters?

Example sentence(s):
  • 打cs画面总弹出字

    Reference: http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/10698653.html?fr=qrl&cid=74...
MM^^
Germany
Native speaker of: French

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
弹出(放大)字母


Explanation:
但它缺乏一些 Android 键盘提供的字母弹出功能。

虚拟键盘点击弹出放大字母


http://www.ifanr.com/16689


    Reference: http://www.ifanr.com/16689
Thinkcell Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
谢谢!