KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

reframing

Chinese translation: 重新调整/改变


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reframing
Chinese translation:重新调整/改变

04:56 Dec 5, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-09 00:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Communication Organizatio
English term or phrase: reframing
Visual communications: Visual Communications, unlike traditional video conferencing, uses your desktop, laptop, or smart phone to hold a quick, anytime, anywhere videoconference with one or more other people. Travelers who must be away from home are using their laptops in hotel rooms with broadband access and free software such as Skype and AIM to communicate with family and friends to enhance their personal connection. Businesses are discovering the power of Visual Communications to enhance the connection with their sales force, business partners, and customers. Ask yourself: Could we use Visual Communications to enhance communications internally and externally?
By ***reframing*** the use of social networking technology, companies can increase communication, collaboration, problem solving, and competitive advantage with little cost. And since many of these tools are free or nearly free, they are accessible to organizations of any size.
clearwater
China
重新调整/改变
Explanation:
重新调整/改变
Selected response from:

Lifu Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4重新定位 (或重新定义)irisli
3重新调整/改变
Lifu Wang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
重新调整/改变


Explanation:
重新调整/改变

Lifu Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
重新定位 (或重新定义)


Explanation:
意思是转换一个角度来使用这个软件

irisli
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese