KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

spread it out some

Chinese translation: 分段進行


00:50 Dec 6, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / EHR
English term or phrase: spread it out some
The hospital set an aggressive six-month timetable for implementing the EHR system because it had to meet grant deadlines. "Normally, I'd advise you to***spread it out some***, because we didn't have time to learn from one or two implementations before we moved on to the next one," Crowley said.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:分段進行
Explanation:
分段進行

句子大意:
醫院設置了為期6個月的進度安排表來落實執行EHR系統。
Crowley說“通常情況下,我會建議說我們應該將整個執行過程分幾段進行,但是現在我們沒有時間邊學習邊執行”
Selected response from:

AshleyHuang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4分段進行
AshleyHuang
3延长一些时间来逐步推进系统的实施工作Thinkcell Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
延长一些时间来逐步推进系统的实施工作


Explanation:
spread out = to do something over a period of time, rather than at one time.

文章大意是,如果按照六个月的紧张进度,我们就没有时间总结一两个试点的实施经验,为后续的实施提供指导。而 VMware 虚拟环境节省了时间和费用。


Thinkcell Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 145

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分段進行


Explanation:
分段進行

句子大意:
醫院設置了為期6個月的進度安排表來落實執行EHR系統。
Crowley說“通常情況下,我會建議說我們應該將整個執行過程分幾段進行,但是現在我們沒有時間邊學習邊執行”

AshleyHuang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
谢谢!