KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

press suppliers

Chinese translation: 迫切要求供应商


23:55 Dec 14, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT predictions
English term or phrase: press suppliers
(1) The marketing theme for 2011 is “multi-channel planning”
In order to spend their tight budgets wisely, marketers must find synergies between channels – from analysing user search behaviour to accurately target display ads to making social engagement more mobile friendly – and ***press suppliers*** for proof of unduplicated value within them. Accurate multi-channel planning will be the buzz words for 2011 as marketers strive to make every penny pay.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:迫切要求供应商
Explanation:
迫切要求,press for,在线英语词典,英文翻译,专业英语 - [ Translate this page ]1) press for. 迫切要求. 2) urge. vt.催促;怂恿;强调n.强烈欲望,迫切要求. 3) stringency. 迫切. 4) imminence. 迫切. 5) imminency. 迫切. 6) impendence. 迫切 ...
www.dictall.com/indu47/41/474107816E9.htm - Cached►press for 催逼;迫切要求_火星圣战骑士吧_贴吧 - [ Translate this page ]5 posts - 4 authors - Last post: Oct 25, 2009
press for 催逼;迫切要求. 到百度贴吧首页 · 新闻 网页 贴吧知道 MP3 图片 视频 百科. 进入贴吧 进入i贴吧 贴子搜索 ...
tieba.baidu.com/f?kz=657562133 - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3小时 (2010-12-15 02:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: 催促, 催逼
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3让产品供应商证实
AshleyHuang
3迫切要求供应商
pkchan
3新闻供应商
MM^^


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
新闻供应商


Explanation:
Cf. Sources.


    Reference: http://baike.baidu.com/view/462506.htm
    Reference: http://wenku.baidu.com/view/4a12e6d6195f312b3169a50b.html
MM^^
Germany
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
迫切要求供应商


Explanation:
迫切要求,press for,在线英语词典,英文翻译,专业英语 - [ Translate this page ]1) press for. 迫切要求. 2) urge. vt.催促;怂恿;强调n.强烈欲望,迫切要求. 3) stringency. 迫切. 4) imminence. 迫切. 5) imminency. 迫切. 6) impendence. 迫切 ...
www.dictall.com/indu47/41/474107816E9.htm - Cached►press for 催逼;迫切要求_火星圣战骑士吧_贴吧 - [ Translate this page ]5 posts - 4 authors - Last post: Oct 25, 2009
press for 催逼;迫切要求. 到百度贴吧首页 · 新闻 网页 贴吧知道 MP3 图片 视频 百科. 进入贴吧 进入i贴吧 贴子搜索 ...
tieba.baidu.com/f?kz=657562133 - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3小时 (2010-12-15 02:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: 催促, 催逼

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
谢谢!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
让产品供应商证实


Explanation:
press suppliers for proof of unduplicated value within them 是与find synergies并列关系
句子的关键在于如何理解supplier这个词。marketers是On-line business的推广员,他们的suppliers或vendors一般是各种在线软件/服务商家。
所以我理解的大意是
推广员还必须让产品供应商证实各个推广渠道之间不包含重复的利益价值

仅供参考

AshleyHuang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27