KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

benefit plan

Chinese translation: 保险计划


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: benefit plan
Chinese translation:保险计划
Entered by: clearwater

22:07 Dec 29, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Health IT
English term or phrase: benefit plan
2. Significant changes in ***benefit plan*** design, plan pricing, and the health plan landscape can be expected as insurers adapt to a new medical loss ratio. Despite of the ruling this month on the constitutionality of the individual health insurance mandate, states will have to continue moving forward on developing health insurance exchanges (HIEs).
在医疗保险领域,专业说法叫什么?
应该不是“福利计划”。
clearwater
China
保险计划(保险方案)
Explanation:
In western countries people may think of medicare benefits at the first sight of "benefit plan" particularly when you are referring to the medical field. It indicates the medical insurance policy.
Selected response from:

Carlis Hsu
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1保险计划(保险方案)
Carlis Hsu
4福利计划
Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
3受益计划
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
受益计划


Explanation:
defined benefit plan是什么意思_翻译_爱词霸在线词典 - [ Translate this page ]
爱词霸在线词典为广大英语学习爱好者提供defined benefit plan的意思、defined ... 养老金的固定受益计划. 1.养老金的固定受益计划. 金融. 1. 定额年金给付计划 ...
www.iciba.com/defined benefit plan/ - Cacheddefined contribution plan是什么意思_翻译_爱词霸在线词典 - [ Translate this page ]
defined benefit plan限定受益额退休金计划...defined contribution plan限定提存 ...
www.iciba.com/defined contribution plan/ - CachedShow more results from iciba.comDefined benefit plan - 财务管理- 百科全书- 价值中国网:中国领先的 ... - [ Translate this page ]
2009年3月5日 ... Defined benefit plan. 养老金固定受益计划是雇主支持的养老金计划,员工退休、或丧失就业能力后可按工龄、职位等因素,确定一个固定的(可按通货膨胀 ...
www.chinavalue.net › 百科 › 管理百科 - Cached甚么是养老金固定收益计划(Defined Benefit Plan)?_百度知道 - [ Translate this page ]
2006年7月26日 ... “收益固定型”养老金计划是指事先以合约形式规定了受益人最终的受益数额与 ..... 2010-3-5 New Pension Plan to Benefit China's 900 Mln Farmers如何 ...
zhidao.baidu.com › 社会民生 › 法律 - Cached

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
保险计划(保险方案)


Explanation:
In western countries people may think of medicare benefits at the first sight of "benefit plan" particularly when you are referring to the medical field. It indicates the medical insurance policy.


    Reference: http://www.hudong.com/wiki/%E5%91%98%E5%B7%A5%E7%A6%8F%E5%88...
Carlis Hsu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lifu Wang: 从上下文看,应是特指保险收益方案
21 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
福利计划


Explanation:
employee benefit plan = 员工福利计划
员工福利计划包括医保及其他种类的保险。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2010-12-30 19:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

刚忘了提供参考网址,具体请参见 http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/员工福利计划

原文中的benefit plan指的就是employee benefit plan。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2010-12-30 19:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/116077046.html
http://www.examda.com/bx/dagang/20101229/101727981.html


Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59