best regards

Chinese translation: 祝好!

English term or phrase:best regards
Chinese translation:祝好!
Entered by: Chinoise

15:15 May 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: best regards
business card
joleen
祝好!
Explanation:
祝好!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-06 15:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Or,
“敬礼\"、\"致敬\"、\"顺安\"
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8祝好!
Chinoise
5 +1best regards
Weiyong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
祝好!


Explanation:
祝好!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-06 15:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Or,
“敬礼\"、\"致敬\"、\"顺安\"

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kvasir
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Asja & Asia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lichun E
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Weiyong
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  taoyuting
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  hjl
4 days
  -> Thanks!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
best regards


Explanation:
or此致,谨此致意

Weiyong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr