KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

artist visualization

Chinese translation: (绘图师绘制的)效果图


23:00 Sep 18, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / chip
English term or phrase: artist visualization
第一个插图:
PARC's flexible tape contains sensors to measure the pressure, noise and light encountered by a soldier in the field.
中的头盔标注部分。
http://www.computerworld.com/s/article/9219723/5_tech_breakt...
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:(绘图师绘制的)效果图
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Visualization_(computer_graphic...
Visualization is any technique for creating images, diagrams, or animations to communicate a message.

对这个头盔图标注的artist visualization,我的理解是:(1)这是“效果图”,不是实物图,也不是照片,是对构想的形象化表达而不是对实物的再现(2)这是由绘图师/绘图员绘制出来的图。
Selected response from:

Echo Wu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4视像构图johnnyfish
3 +1(绘图师绘制的)效果图
Echo Wu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(绘图师绘制的)效果图


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Visualization_(computer_graphic...
Visualization is any technique for creating images, diagrams, or animations to communicate a message.

对这个头盔图标注的artist visualization,我的理解是:(1)这是“效果图”,不是实物图,也不是照片,是对构想的形象化表达而不是对实物的再现(2)这是由绘图师/绘图员绘制出来的图。

Echo Wu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Niu: 有几分道理。
10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
视像构图


Explanation:
请参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2011-09-19 15:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是“视像图”才对!

johnnyfish
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10