KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

It is one

Chinese translation: 就是一个标准键盘


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: It is one
Chinese translation:就是一个标准键盘
Entered by: clearwater

15:31 Sep 24, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Wireless keyboard
English term or phrase: It is one
Setup is a breeze, and the ergonomics are excellent. There's a reason this feels close to a standard keyboard: ***It is one*** (except that it's missing the number pad and three normally unused function keys). Keys are spaced for conventional touch typing and are responsive to the touch: not too stiff to require pounding, but not so soft as to produce letters while fingers are just resting.
架设很容易;人体工程学设计很出色。这款键盘让人觉得很接近标准键盘,一个理由是:XXXX(除了没有数字键区和三个平常很少用到的功能键)。键与键的间隔很适合传统的盲打,触摸很灵敏:既不是太过僵硬,需要用力敲;又不是太过轻柔,以至于手指刚放下去,字母就会打出来。

补充说明:原文中is是采用斜体的。
clearwater
China
(简直)就是一个(标准键盘)
Explanation:
There's a reason this feels close to a standard keyboard: ***It is one*** (except that it's missing the number pad and three normally unused function keys)

试译如下:让人感觉这款键盘类似,甚至简直就是一个标准键盘是有原因的(除了缺了***以外)

is 用了斜体就是为了突出这款键盘非但类似传统键盘,而且(除了少了一些键以外)根本就是一模一样。
Selected response from:

Jun Ng
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(简直)就是一个(标准键盘)
Jun Ng
4它是唯一的/独一无二的
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is one
(简直)就是一个(标准键盘)


Explanation:
There's a reason this feels close to a standard keyboard: ***It is one*** (except that it's missing the number pad and three normally unused function keys)

试译如下:让人感觉这款键盘类似,甚至简直就是一个标准键盘是有原因的(除了缺了***以外)

is 用了斜体就是为了突出这款键盘非但类似传统键盘,而且(除了少了一些键以外)根本就是一模一样。

Jun Ng
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is one
它是唯一的/独一无二的


Explanation:
感觉 Jun Ng的译法不尽意,再提供一个版本供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810