KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

processes

Chinese translation: 操作方式


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processes
Chinese translation:操作方式
Entered by: clearwater

04:54 Feb 9, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Windows 8
English term or phrase: processes
But King isn't so sure. "Some businesses believe worker productivity suffered from having to learn new commands and processes in Windows 7 and Office 2010," he says. "This feature could actually inhibit businesses migrating to [Windows] 8."

但是King不是很确信。他说:“一些公司认为,员工的工作效率因学用Windows 7和Office 2010中的新命令和新XX而受到了影响。这项功能实际上可能会阻碍企业向Windows 8迁移。”
clearwater
China
操作,处理方式
Explanation:
这里指的其实就是完成某项任务先做什么后做什么。
Selected response from:

Shouguang Cao
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5操作GingerbreadMan
4操作方式
Thinkcell Wang
3 +1操作,处理方式
Shouguang Cao


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
操作,处理方式


Explanation:
这里指的其实就是完成某项任务先做什么后做什么。

Shouguang Cao
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ze Liu
3 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
操作方式


Explanation:
简单地说,就是操作的步骤和方法,比如 Office 2010 的界面与 Office 2003 相比改变很大,其操作方式自然有很大的不同。

Thinkcell Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 145

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
操作


Explanation:
就是“操作”啊,市面上很多教人自动化办公的的书籍名都提到。什么“精通OFFICE操作”啦,“OFFICE2007操作指南”之类。

GingerbreadMan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45