KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

database of active federal opportunities

Chinese translation: 进行中的政府采购项目


06:20 Feb 16, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / virtualization
English term or phrase: database of active federal opportunities
"My recent conversations with government contacts and contractors concur with our 2009 surveys. We believe that storage and network virtualization are the next trend, and those two purposes also align more easily with data center consolidation efforts since they apply to the organization's IT infrastructure," Angie Petty, senior principal analyst at Deltek, told CRM Buyer.

"Additionally, I did a quick search through our database of ***active federal opportunities*** and found 46 opportunities that mention virtualization, 10 mention server virtualization, two refer to storage virtualization, one for desktop, none for networks," she said.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:进行中的政府采购项目
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4进行中的政府采购项目
William He
4有效联邦机会
Edward Liu


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有效联邦机会


Explanation:
应该是指联邦政府及其各部门采购设备、材料、项目招标等内容,这些对于业内公司而言意味着业务发展/盈利机会。

Edward Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
进行中的政府采购项目


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
谢谢!