KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

parity

Chinese translation: 奇偶校验


12:33 Feb 18, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: parity
原文:Optimize IT and developer productivity across server and cloud with Data-tier Application Component (DAC) parity with SQL Azure and SQL Server Data Tools for a unified and modern development experience across database, BI, and cloud functions.

不知此处parity作何解释,请指教,多谢。
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:奇偶校验
Explanation:
这个词计算机技术中常见,一般是指奇偶校验。

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/zh-CN/details.aspx?Family...
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
parity译为奇偶校验我当然知道,不过在这个语境下,好像不是这个意思
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1奇偶校验
J.H. Wang
5Data-tier Application Component (DAC) Parity with SQL AzureCheng Peng


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
奇偶校验


Explanation:
这个词计算机技术中常见,一般是指奇偶校验。

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/zh-CN/details.aspx?Family...

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
parity译为奇偶校验我当然知道,不过在这个语境下,好像不是这个意思
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我本不想把分数给您的,因为我按错键了。不过还是谢谢您的热心帮助。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
7 hrs

disagree  Cheng Peng: 这里跟奇偶校验完全无关。我想如果这么简单,提问者也不会提问。完全可以查到。Data-tier Application Component (DAC) Parity with SQL Azure 只是一种技术。
17 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
1 day1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Data-tier Application Component (DAC) Parity with SQL Azure


Explanation:
这是一个完整名称。不如保留。见链接里微软自己的中文文档。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2012-02-20 09:55:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

it's bad to see you pick the obviously wrong answer though you claimed it may not be right... I tried my best to find the right one for you, but you just left it on the shelf... Heartbreaking ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-02-20 11:29:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

never mind...:)


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/click/services/Redirect2.ashx?CR_EA...
Cheng Peng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: I'm sooooooo sorry. I have pressed a wrong button...

Asker: I intended to add a note by pressing a wrong button. This is the first time I made such a mistake. I promise it won't happen again.