KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

clear

Chinese translation: 一目了然的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: clear
Chinese translation:一目了然的
Entered by: clearwater

06:07 Feb 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: clear
• Web app: Springpad. Some people believe that note taking works better online, because syncing is faster, notes don’t take up local storage space, and sharing is easier. To exploit these advantages, Springpad’s free Web service and mobile apps let you add not just notes but also links, photos, videos, and files to your box of “stuff”—in much the same way as Dropbox, but with a ***clear*** notebook and to-do list function. You can also check out files that your Springpadusing friends unlock, making it an easy way to share videos and create collaborative lists. find.pcworld.com/72518
•Web程序:Springpad。一些人认为,记录笔记在网上更适合,因为同步速度更快,笔记并不占用本地存储空间,而且更容易共享。为了充分利用这些优点,Springpad的免费Web服务和移动软件让你不但可以添加笔记,还可以将链接、照片、视频和文件添加到你的“物品箱”——物品箱与Dropbox几乎一个样,但是有一个***清楚的***记事本和待办事项列表功能。你还可以查看使用Springpad的朋友未上锁的文件,因而很容易共享视频、创建协作列表。链接:find.pcworld.com/72518。

clear修饰的应该是function吧?!还是修饰notebook?
如果是前者,感觉“清楚的......功能”搭配很别扭。
clearwater
China
如下
Explanation:
两个都修饰,一目了然的记事本和任务列表功能
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4如下
William He
4清除,清零
MichelleYou


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
清除,清零


Explanation:
The function is to clear notebook and/or to-do list to help you organize or start over.

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 157

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
如下


Explanation:
两个都修饰,一目了然的记事本和任务列表功能

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
谢谢!