KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

‘wish I hadn’t’, ‘glad I did’, ‘had to’

Chinese translation: “后悔”、“满意”、“必要”


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘wish I hadn’t’, ‘glad I did’, ‘had to’
Chinese translation:“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”
Entered by: clearwater

06:29 Feb 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: ‘wish I hadn’t’, ‘glad I did’, ‘had to’
• Web app: Hello Wallet. If you need to balance your books but you have trouble finding time to record everything you earn and spend, try Hello Wallet. This free app syncs with online accounts and lets you flag spending as ‘wish I hadn’t’, ‘glad I did’, ‘had to’, and so forth, so that you can identify expenditures to eliminate in the future. The site walks you through budget setup and notes how much, on average, other people in your city with your income spend in each expense category. find.pcworld.com/72517

•Web程序:Hello Wallet。如果你需要记账,又很难抽出时间记下每一笔收入和支出,不妨试试Hello Wallet。这款免费软件可以与在线帐户同步,让你可以将开支标为***“不必要的开支”、“正常开支”和“必要开支”***等类别,那样你就能清楚哪些开支将来可以避免。网站让你可以逐步完成预算制订,并且列出你所在城市收入相当的其他人在每一个开支类别上平均花了多少钱。链接:find.pcworld.com/72517。
clearwater
China
“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”
Explanation:
“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”
Selected response from:

Ze Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4不妥,合适,必要
Edward Liu
3 +1“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”
Ze Liu


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
‘wish i hadn’t’, ‘glad i did’, ‘had to’
“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”


Explanation:
“后悔”、“满意”、“必要”

Ze Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheng Peng: thumb up 1
2 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
‘wish i hadn’t’, ‘glad i did’, ‘had to’
不妥,合适,必要


Explanation:
FYI

Edward Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249