KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

items

Chinese translation: 内容


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: items
Chinese translation:内容
Entered by: clearwater

03:53 Feb 23, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: items
SlimCleaner rates the usefulness of the programs, apps, and files that it finds on your PC, so you can more easily decide which items are worth preserving and which ones you should get rid of.

SlimCleaner可以对它在你电脑上发现的软件、应用程序和文件的效用进行评分,那样你更容易确定哪些XX值得保留、哪些应该丢弃。
items怎样处理成什么比较好、同时又能涵盖前面的the programs, apps, and files?
别说是“项目或条目”
clearwater
China
内容
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

judylee2nd
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2其中哪些
Lifeng Yang
3 +3内容
judylee2nd
4 +2项,项目Cheng Peng
4項目
Yu-ling (Kathy) Chu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
项,项目


Explanation:
条目不好。


Cheng Peng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
9 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang: 也可以的
16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
内容


Explanation:
FYI

judylee2nd
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!“内容”不错。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
18 mins

agree  J.H. Wang: 地道的翻译,有化境之妙
15 hrs

agree  Amy Shen
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
其中哪些


Explanation:
不直译

Lifeng Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
6 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang: 也可以的
13 hrs

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
項目


Explanation:
items 可譯為項目

Yu-ling (Kathy) Chu
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4