KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

guitar tab music

Chinese translation: 吉他谱


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guitar tab music
Chinese translation:吉他谱
Entered by: clearwater

06:37 Feb 23, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: guitar tab music
• Up-and-comer: Songbird. If you don't use an iOS device, consider moving to Songbird. This attractive organizer's navigation largely mimics that of iTunes. The free program can sync with Android and other devices without proprietary operating systems. Songbird lets you edit track information and use various add-ons written by independent developers for such things as social media communication, lyrics and ***guitar tab music*** for your songs, and access to Last.fm and the 7digital music store.
•后起之秀:Songbird。如果你不用iOS设备,不妨考虑改用Songbird。这款吸引人的组织工具其导航操作方式基本上模仿iTunes。这款免费软件可以与安卓及其他设备进行同步,不需要使用专有的操作系统。Songbird让你可以编辑音轨信息,使用由独立开发人员编写的各种附件,实现多种用途,比如社交媒体通讯、显示歌词和XXXX,还可以访问Last.fm和7digital音乐商店。
clearwater
China
吉它曲谱
Explanation:
吉它的谱子。不同于简谱、五线谱,这种谱子标出你什么地方按什么弦。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-23 06:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tab = tablature
Selected response from:

Cheng Peng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5吉他谱,六线谱,吉他六线谱
Masterwho
4 +1吉它曲谱Cheng Peng


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
吉它曲谱


Explanation:
吉它的谱子。不同于简谱、五线谱,这种谱子标出你什么地方按什么弦。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-23 06:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tab = tablature

Cheng Peng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我查了一下,发现guitar tab确实有人译成“吉他(曲)谱”,问题是,tab有“曲谱”的意思吗? 另外,后面的music不用翻译出来吗?

Asker: 谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Shen
20 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
吉他谱,六线谱,吉他六线谱


Explanation:
通常说吉他谱大家就知道是不同于五线谱的六线谱,可译为吉他谱音乐。cheng peng的回答基本是一个意思

Masterwho
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!