KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

sensory components such as accessibility and emotions

Chinese translation: 包括如易沟通性和情感在内的感觉要素


07:20 Feb 24, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CIO
English term or phrase: sensory components such as accessibility and emotions
An Unfiltered View
Getting out of the office to mix with real customers can teach executives a lot. But CIOs in particular should guard against taking too narrow an approach to the experience, Temkin advises. Technology leaders sometimes see the world through engineering eyes, he says. What new thing can I build to make this better? But customer interactions include ***sensory components such as accessibility and emotions.*** By asking broad questions of the customer in front of you, you learn more. How can we make this easier for you? How do you feel about what you're doing?

文章的中心思想是说CIO要走出去,加强与客户的交流。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:包括如易沟通性和情感在内的感觉要素
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Tingyu(Grace) Wei
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1包括如易沟通性和情感在内的感觉要素
Tingyu(Grace) Wei
4感性因素:受(产品的知名度)影响而情绪化购物wenkost
3 +1感知元素,如易接近性和情感
judylee2nd
4感觉部分,如是否平易近人和情绪。
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
感觉部分,如是否平易近人和情绪。


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
感知元素,如易接近性和情感


Explanation:
component 为组件、元件,但放在这里觉得太生硬了,所以用元素一词。

judylee2nd
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 易接近性 似没有抓住要害
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
包括如易沟通性和情感在内的感觉要素


Explanation:
FYI

Tingyu(Grace) Wei
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 要素 翻译得好
44 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
感性因素:受(产品的知名度)影响而情绪化购物


Explanation:
我认为这里讲的是人们往往受情绪和产品的知名度影响而购买。例如,iPhone很受欢迎,因为孩子的大学朋友都有, 当你的孩子回家要求时, 尽管你不想买,但你可能最终还是买一个给他。

产品的好处需要一个好的sales,介绍,包装。令客户不由自主的喜欢而选择, 即使不一定需要。这就是情绪,感知因素。

供参考

wenkost
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese