KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

computations that aren't CPU bound in Java

Chinese translation: JAVA中不占用CPU的计算


01:53 Feb 29, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / app development
English term or phrase: computations that aren't CPU bound in Java
Simple OpenGL tasks or ***computations that aren't CPU bound in Java*** are best left alone. Performance improvements are always being made to the Java compiler and the Dalvik VM. Leaving your code alone in Java will allow your applications to take advantage of these performance improvements and run better on future SDK versions or devices.

简单的OpenGL任务或***不受制于处理器的计算(任务)***最好不要管它。Java编译器和Dalvik VM的性能总是在不断提升。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:JAVA中不占用CPU的计算
Explanation:
与前面的 OpenGL tasks 对应,不需要CPU参与的计算。
Selected response from:

Jacky Zhu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1JAVA中不占用CPU的计算
Jacky Zhu
4Java 中不受处理器绑定的计算 Genesis
4CPU未绑定JAVA线程的计算指令
William He


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computations that aren't cpu bound in java
CPU未绑定JAVA线程的计算指令


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computations that aren't cpu bound in java
Java 中不受处理器绑定的计算


Explanation:
意思是指 Java 编程语言内的计算,而计算是指不受处理器绑定的计算

Genesis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computations that aren't cpu bound in java
JAVA中不占用CPU的计算


Explanation:
与前面的 OpenGL tasks 对应,不需要CPU参与的计算。

Jacky Zhu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Yang: yes
4 days