KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

last-attribution analyses

Chinese translation: 最后一次归因分析

00:19 Oct 11, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / on-demand marketing
English term or phrase: last-attribution analyses
Binoculars. Against this backdrop of market activity, few companies have a complete, integrated picture of where they spend their money, which interactions actually happen, and what their outcomes are. Most direct-sales companies (retailers, banks, travel services) measure the performance of their spending through isolated {last-attribution analyses} that look narrowly at what consumers do after confronting a search link, an e-mail, or an advertisement. Branded-goods companies try to throw all of their media spending together into an econometric model assessing the effects of their media mix. In the world of on-demand marketing, where multiple interactions take place along multiple journeys, {last-action attribution} explains only part of the impact of media spending, and media-mix models fail to account for touches and costs outside of paid channels.

last-attribution analyses这是一种什么样的分析方法?
后面出现了last-action attribution。两者之间应该有关系。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:最后一次归因分析
Explanation:
last-action attribution ,last attribution很可能是一个意思
last-action ,最后一次动作(可能包括最后一次动作)

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-11 00:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.admin5.com/article/20120619/439093.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-11 00:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.admin5.com/article/20120619/439093.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-10-11 00:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为什么“归因模型”会受到如此的追捧?举个例子:一个对某品牌智能手机颇感兴趣的消费者,他或许是先在网站上看到了该产品的广告,对产品产生了初步印象,继而通过搜索引擎了解到更多的产品详情,因此产生了购买的初步欲望。但是,若要想再进一步了解产品,口碑、用户体验当然也是必须关注的,逛逛微博、看看网友的评论也许是个不错的选择。紧接着,电视上产品广告又或许再次刺激了他的购买欲,他很可能前往线下专柜进行产品体验,最终用户选择通过搜索引擎进入官方网站下单购买。如果按传统的营销模型分析,对用户产生转换作用及功劳都归属于最有一个渠道,广告主会加大在最后的营销渠道上的投放预算。然而,在整个转化过程中,消费者接触到的每种营销渠道同样也对购买产生了价值,甚至部分渠道还对消费者的购买环节产生了直接影响。然而这些渠道产生的 “协同效应”往往会被忽略。
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4最后一次动作(操作)归因分析
Fred Ma
4参见下方
Sheldon Fu
3最后一次归因分析
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最后一次归因分析


Explanation:
last-action attribution ,last attribution很可能是一个意思
last-action ,最后一次动作(可能包括最后一次动作)

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-11 00:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.admin5.com/article/20120619/439093.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-11 00:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.admin5.com/article/20120619/439093.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-10-11 00:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为什么“归因模型”会受到如此的追捧?举个例子:一个对某品牌智能手机颇感兴趣的消费者,他或许是先在网站上看到了该产品的广告,对产品产生了初步印象,继而通过搜索引擎了解到更多的产品详情,因此产生了购买的初步欲望。但是,若要想再进一步了解产品,口碑、用户体验当然也是必须关注的,逛逛微博、看看网友的评论也许是个不错的选择。紧接着,电视上产品广告又或许再次刺激了他的购买欲,他很可能前往线下专柜进行产品体验,最终用户选择通过搜索引擎进入官方网站下单购买。如果按传统的营销模型分析,对用户产生转换作用及功劳都归属于最有一个渠道,广告主会加大在最后的营销渠道上的投放预算。然而,在整个转化过程中,消费者接触到的每种营销渠道同样也对购买产生了价值,甚至部分渠道还对消费者的购买环节产生了直接影响。然而这些渠道产生的 “协同效应”往往会被忽略。


Example sentence(s):
Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
谢谢!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
参见下方


Explanation:
最后归因分析

链接为:http://www.itongji.cn/article/061c1H012.html


last-attribution 和last-action attribution是同一个意思,
从这句话
{last-attribution analyses} that look narrowly at what consumers do after confronting a search link,
可以看出

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最后一次动作(操作)归因分析


Explanation:
last-attribution 和 last-action attribution 是一个意思。这里如果译为“最后一次归因”,“最后一次”就不太明确,改为“最后一次动作(操作)归因分析”就比较清楚。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2013-10-11 00:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

还有:最后行动归因分析

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436