KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

compromises

Chinese translation: 不尽如人意之处

02:48 Oct 12, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / on-demand marketing
English term or phrase: compromises
Most first-wave digital capabilities helped people access things they already did—shopping, banking, finding information. Consumers must often settle for{compromises} in their digital experiences. Yet robust programming, data-access, and interface possibilities now available could make every digital interaction an opportunity to deliver something exceptional.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:不尽如人意之处
Explanation:
是指购物体验还不那么完美

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-12 02:55:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

购物体验应为数字体验
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5折衷, 妥协
Shu-de Rong
4不尽如人意之处
Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
折衷, 妥协


Explanation:
compromises 就是 “折衷, 妥协” 的 意思

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不尽如人意之处


Explanation:
是指购物体验还不那么完美

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-12 02:55:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

购物体验应为数字体验

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
谢谢!