that crossover

Chinese translation: 这种复杂的情感

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / password
English term or phrase: that crossover
However, love them or hate them, passwords are the initial line of defense in our daily lives. But {that crossover} leaves people stuck attempting to remember several passwords and manage them properly, something that usually means that they'll create an easily remembered and crackable password once and use it everywhere.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:这种复杂的情感
Explanation:
前面说的人们对密码有爱有恨,crossover大概是指这两种情感交叉(crossover)在一起,使人们很为难,既创建了密码,但也想记住它,因而创建了一些非常简单容易破解的密码。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4关卡
Sheldon Fu
3这样的错综
tanglsus
3这种复杂的情感
Ying Li


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关卡


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
这种复杂的情感


Explanation:
前面说的人们对密码有爱有恨,crossover大概是指这两种情感交叉(crossover)在一起,使人们很为难,既创建了密码,但也想记住它,因而创建了一些非常简单容易破解的密码。

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
这样的错综


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313