PCI compliance module

Chinese translation: 符合PCI标准的模块

English term or phrase:PCI compliance module
Chinese translation:符合PCI标准的模块
Entered by: Jun Zhang

08:54 Oct 23, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / wifi
English term or phrase: PCI compliance module
Protect and secure your network with enterprise-class encryption, policy enforcement, and intrusion protection, and audit your security with PCI compliance module.
audit your security with PCI compliance module 该如何理解?

谢谢!
Linda Li
United States
符合PCI标准的模块
Explanation:
全句的意思是:采用符合PCI标准的模块审核您的安全性
Selected response from:

Jun Zhang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1符合PCI标准的模块
Jun Zhang
4 +1见下
Fred Ma
4详见下方
Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pci compliance module
符合PCI标准的模块


Explanation:
全句的意思是:采用符合PCI标准的模块审核您的安全性

Jun Zhang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pci compliance module
详见下方


Explanation:
PCI是 Peripheral Component Interconnect的缩写。
可译为符合PCI标准的模块

或者PCI合规模块

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pci compliance module
见下


Explanation:
PCI compliance module 为 PCI 合规性模块,或者符合 PCI 标准的模块。
使用此模块审核您的安全性。

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 符合 PCI 标准的模块较PCI 合规性模块更通顺。
15 hrs