KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Don doesn't need to keep other people off his PC.

Chinese translation: Don不用防着别人使唤他的电脑


23:57 Nov 3, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / password
English term or phrase: Don doesn't need to keep other people off his PC.
Don doesn't need to keep other people off his PC. He asked me how he could skip the logon screen and boot directly into Windows without a password.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:Don不用防着别人使唤他的电脑
Explanation:
从下一句看,Don就是不在乎别人用他这台微机。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Don不用防着别人使唤他的电脑
Patrick Cheng
4 +1Don 无需阻止(在乎)别人动他的电脑tanglsus
4Don也不避讳别人围着他的电脑
Simtech Zhang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don doesn\'t need to keep other people off his pc.
Don不用防着别人使唤他的电脑


Explanation:
从下一句看,Don就是不在乎别人用他这台微机。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaina_xu
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don doesn't need to keep other people off his pc.
Don 无需阻止(在乎)别人动他的电脑


Explanation:
Don 无需阻止别人动他的电脑

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaina_xu
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don doesn\'t need to keep other people off his pc.
Don也不避讳别人围着他的电脑


Explanation:
Don也不避讳别人围着他的电脑,就问我如何跳过登陆界面不输入口令直接进入Windows系统。

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75