KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

The customer VIP will go even further.

Chinese translation: 来自客户高层的支持能带来更佳的效应。


01:19 Nov 5, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / outsourcing
English term or phrase: The customer VIP will go even further.
5. Go Public. Outsourcing can be a dirty word these days, but the sound of a satisfied customer is music to a supplier's ears. "Quality client references will win many more clients and help them move to higher value services," says Phil Fersht, founder of outsourcing analyst firm HfS Research. {The customer VIP will go even further.}
"We have a number of clients where the executive sponsor has stayed so intimately involved in the initiative that they will go on sales calls with the provider," says Michael Engel of Sylvan Advisory. "We have another client who participates in an advisory capacity in the provider's internal service offering development process."
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:来自客户高层的支持能带来更佳的效应。
Explanation:
请注意,是customer vip 而不是 vip customer。个人认为在这里指的是客户的vip(高层/大人物),即他们对供应商的支持能给他们带来更好的推广效应。
Selected response from:

Danny Wu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4而贵宾客户所带来的效益远不仅如此
Huasha
4来自客户高层的支持能带来更佳的效应。
Danny Wu
4客户VIP 具有更远广的影响力tanglsus
3VIP客户更能带来好处。
Alvin Liu


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the customer vip will go even further.
VIP客户更能带来好处。


Explanation:
前半句说道Quality client references will win....and help....,后半句讲的是vip客户的作用。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 649

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the customer vip will go even further.
客户VIP 具有更远广的影响力


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 03:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

又: 地位显要的客户更是具有深远的影响力

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 305

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the customer vip will go even further.
来自客户高层的支持能带来更佳的效应。


Explanation:
请注意,是customer vip 而不是 vip customer。个人认为在这里指的是客户的vip(高层/大人物),即他们对供应商的支持能给他们带来更好的推广效应。

Danny Wu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
谢谢!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the customer vip will go even further.
而贵宾客户所带来的效益远不仅如此


Explanation:
同意以上各位的解释,不过我感觉VIP还是翻出来吧

Huasha
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4