KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

generational improvements

Chinese translation: (一代代的)逐代提升(改进)


06:01 Nov 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Surface Tablet
English term or phrase: generational improvements
That’s not an earth-shattering advance, but we’re talking about generational improvements from one set of integrated GPUs to the next.
这种进展并不显著,但我们谈论的是从一代集成GPU到下一代GPU的提升?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:(一代代的)逐代提升(改进)
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(一代代的)逐代提升(改进)tanglsus
4换代改进
Fred Ma


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
换代改进


Explanation:
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(一代代的)逐代提升(改进)


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerbreadMan
18 hrs
  -> thank you