KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Single sign-on

Chinese translation: 单一登录,单点登录


01:23 Nov 25, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Single sign-on
***Single sign-on*** - Log in to all of the servers in the group at the same time with a single user name and password that exists for all servers in the groups.

Single sign-on —— 用群组中所有服务器都有的一套用户名和密码同时登录到群组中的所有服务器。

Single sign-on 怎样措辞为好?谢谢!
judylee2nd
China
Chinese translation:单一登录,单点登录
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
谢谢大家!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2单一登录,单点登录
Fred Ma
3万用总登录tanglsus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
single sign-on
单一登录,单点登录


Explanation:
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
谢谢大家!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 单次登录
51 mins

agree  Ivan Niu: 单点登录(SSO,single sign-on)是一个会话或用户身份验证过程,允许用户输入一个名字和密码来访问多个应用程序。
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single sign-on
万用总登录


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 305