KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

opinionated

Chinese translation: fyi

22:32 Dec 4, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / OpenStack
English term or phrase: opinionated
“We see OpenStack as the core of our business; we are not abandoning OpenStack," Renski said. "What we are doing is embracing a lot of the adjacent things around OpenStack that we believe are necessary to do operations in a particular prescriptive and in an {opinionated} way.”
这里的 opinionated显然不是贬义词,应该是褒义词,至少也是中性词。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
以更堅持原則,更堅持自己的主張的方式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-09 22:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可用流行语“任性的”,加上引号
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fyi
jyuan_us
4坚持己见的
J.H. Wang
4有主見
pkchan


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有主見


Explanation:
有主見英文 - 查查綫上翻譯
tw.ichacha.net/有主見.html
Translate this page
有主見英文翻譯:know one's own mind…,點擊查查權威綫上辭典詳細解釋有主見英文怎麽說,怎麽用英語翻譯有主見,有主見的英語例句用法和解釋。
「有主見」的英文怎麼說? - 中英物語
www.chtoen.com/有主見的英文怎麼說
Translate this page
如何把「有主見」翻譯成英文?中英物語幫你把有主見翻成英文,還有豐富的英語例句!有主見的英文是Have one's own thoughts; not easily influenced...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 284

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
坚持己见的


Explanation:
以一种特别的视角和坚持己见的方式

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
以更堅持原則,更堅持自己的主張的方式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-09 22:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可用流行语“任性的”,加上引号

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750
Grading comment
谢谢!