projects

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / coding
English term or phrase: projects
11. Coursera

Similar to edX, this online course library features a variety of wonderful classes taught by real professors (via pre-recorded video rather than live interaction). {Quizzes and projects} allow you to apply what you learn.
测验和项目?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
测验和作业

projects = homework projects. 单说“项目”,意思不明确。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4 +1就是这个意思
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
就是这个意思


Explanation:
小测验和项目。

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 研究项目 或许更准确些
1 day 6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
测验和作业

projects = homework projects. 单说“项目”,意思不明确。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
1 day 5 hrs