check a box

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / networking acquisitions
English term or phrase: check a box
While an OEM enabled Brocade to {check a box} if the customer wanted Wi-Fi, it didn’t let Brocade control its own destiny through what it does best, and that’s innovate.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
在某个复选框中打对勾,
选择一个复选框

这样直译应该可以吧
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4在方格內打勾、打叉
pkchan
3选框打勾
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
在某个复选框中打对勾,
选择一个复选框

这样直译应该可以吧

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lei Gao
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在方格內打勾、打叉


Explanation:
【文書處理】如何在Word中輸入「方格內打勾、打叉」的符號 ... - Xuite日誌
blog.xuite.net/.../26264031-【文書處理】如何在Word中輸入「方...
Translate this page
Office 2003 1.插入-符號-符號-Wingdings2-插入也可以鍵入下面的字元代碼82 Office 2007跟Word2010步驟一樣插入-->符號-->其他符號字型-->Wingdings2 也可以 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 284

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
选框打勾


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313