KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

input decks

Chinese translation: 输入面板

02:32 Dec 19, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / open source projects
English term or phrase: input decks
Mixxx is an open source system that acts as a mixer and sampler for a mobile or club DJ. It's incredibly feature-rich, with four {input decks} and four {sampling decks}, tools for synchronization during cross-fades, key detection and pitch shifting for harmonic mixing, and built-in effects.
输入XX/采样XX?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:输入面板
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4按钮
lotusgrass
3输入键盘
tanglsus
3输入面板
jackylee


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
输入面板


Explanation:
FYI

jackylee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
谢谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按钮


Explanation:
面板应是Panel,而deck是在panel上的按钮,从deck 1-4或 deck A-D,可选择。另外,原句{input decks} 和 {sampling decks}里面的deck均带s,说明有好几个,而“面板”通常是没有s的。
可以找混音器和采样器的面板说明书看,很清楚是按钮。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2016-12-19 11:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此{input decks} 和 {sampling decks}分别是“输入按钮”和“采样按钮”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2016-12-19 11:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

事实上deck是卡座,但是机子上的deck是打开卡座的按钮,例如按下Deck A按钮,则打开卡座A,按下Deck B按钮,打开卡座B。

因此从这个意思上看,翻译为“按钮”也不行,总不能说“配备了4个按钮”,而应当是“配备了4个卡座”才对。

综上,deck在此应译为“卡座”。

我参考的是Pioneer的DDJ-WEGO DJ控制器的说明书。

lotusgrass
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
输入键盘


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313