KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

usecs

Chinese translation: 微秒

20:12 Dec 19, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / hyperconverged systems
English term or phrase: usecs
Mangstor has already announced availability of the NX-Series Flash arrays that support 3 million iops and under 100 usecs latency using NVMeoF.
请问这个延迟单位到底叫啥?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:微秒
Explanation:
希腊字母μ,不好打就经常写u
Selected response from:

Yehua Jiang
Germany
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1LRT响应时间(微秒)
lotusgrass
5 +1微秒
Yehua Jiang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
微秒


Explanation:
希腊字母μ,不好打就经常写u


    https://books.google.de/books?id=mtXTAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA70&lpg=PA70&dq=usecs+%E5%BE%AE%E7%A7%92&source=bl&ots=7awBlToU1h&sig=9HBSb625o_96rinQiWHl
Yehua Jiang
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
11 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LRT响应时间(微秒)


Explanation:
LRT响应(usecs) - 10%BSU负载水平测试运行的平均响应时间(微秒),越小越好。

lotusgrass
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢lotusgrass!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Niu
4 hrs