KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

moving towards

Chinese translation: 尽量贴近AI的最初前提

22:13 Dec 21, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: moving towards
There is possibly a continuum of progress between IA and AGI technologies. I posit in this article that the rapid advances we are seeing represent an acceleration of IA technologies driven by machine learning. However, {moving towards} the original premise of AI — and AGI — would require significant additional technical breakthroughs beyond recent advances.
{尽量符合/满足}AI的最初前提?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:尽量贴近AI的最初前提
Explanation:
尽量切合AI的最初前提

供参考。其实你的“尽量符合/满足}AI的最初前提”也是很好的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2016-12-21 22:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“贴合” 亦可。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-22 01:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

premise 提论,预述,假定,也可以引申为原理
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4朝向
pkchan
4尽量贴近AI的最初前提
jyuan_us
3向 AI 的最初设想前进
jackylee


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
向 AI 的最初设想前进


Explanation:
premise 这里能不能引申为设想,看上下文应该是这样

要实现 AI 需要远超过最近所取得进步的其他重大技术突破

jackylee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 105

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
尽量贴近AI的最初前提


Explanation:
尽量切合AI的最初前提

供参考。其实你的“尽量符合/满足}AI的最初前提”也是很好的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2016-12-21 22:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“贴合” 亦可。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-22 01:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

premise 提论,预述,假定,也可以引申为原理

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750
Grading comment
谢谢!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
朝向


Explanation:
朝著原先構想方向

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 284