KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

scientific programming

Chinese translation: FYI

22:18 Dec 22, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: scientific programming
Google: Google recently open-sourced its TensorFlow library for machine learning. According to Anglin, TensorFlow is a little bit more complex than other cognitive services, but it wraps up a lot of scientific programming and packages it in a way that the average application developer can leverage and embed in their applications.
据安格林声称,TensorFlow 比其他认知服务要复杂一点,但它封装了大量的{科学编程XX},采用了普通的应用程序开发人员也能利用并嵌入到应用程序的方式来加以包装。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
科学编程源代码
科学编程的程序片段

总之是可以被其他程序员拿来用的东西。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2016-12-24 18:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scientific programming is an ambiguous term in English. 即可以是“科学领域的编程”,又可以是“科学地编程”。前者是正确的。MAYBE 科技编程?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2016-12-25 01:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此可翻译为
科技编程的源代码
科技编程的程序片段

译文最好用可数名词。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4程序设计
J.H. Wang
3科学计算编程
lara046000
3科学项目?
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Frank Feng


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
科学项目?


Explanation:
Not sure, just FYR

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 832

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
科学计算编程


Explanation:
科学计算编程和程序包


lara046000
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
程序设计


Explanation:
http://opensourceforu.com/2011/05/what-is-scientific-program...

FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 810

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
科学编程源代码
科学编程的程序片段

总之是可以被其他程序员拿来用的东西。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2016-12-24 18:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scientific programming is an ambiguous term in English. 即可以是“科学领域的编程”,又可以是“科学地编程”。前者是正确的。MAYBE 科技编程?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2016-12-25 01:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此可翻译为
科技编程的源代码
科技编程的程序片段

译文最好用可数名词。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
1 day 13 hrs