KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

bust out

Chinese translation: 冲出/突破(牢笼/小环境等)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bust out
Chinese translation:冲出/突破(牢笼/小环境等)
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

06:24 Feb 2, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Oracle Coud
English term or phrase: bust out
Oracle Cloud may be a niche player now, but it’s looking to bust out
原文出处:
https://siliconangle.com/blog/2018/02/01/oracle-cloud-may-ni...
clearwater
China
冲出/突破(牢笼/小环境等)
Explanation:
匆匆读了一下,似乎作者是说Oracle Cloud现在虽然被认为是小生态/壁龛式的云提供商,但由于它拥有的大量数据库用户基础,一旦在各个层面全面铺开(play in every niche),就会突破/冲出目前的小范围,“寻找时机脱颖而出”。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5壮大,变强
Tinawhite
4冲出/突破(牢笼/小环境等)
Patrick Cheng
4突破
Frank Feng
3拓展
kuanthingkhoo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
突破


Explanation:
或者“重大突破”?

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 832

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
冲出/突破(牢笼/小环境等)


Explanation:
匆匆读了一下,似乎作者是说Oracle Cloud现在虽然被认为是小生态/壁龛式的云提供商,但由于它拥有的大量数据库用户基础,一旦在各个层面全面铺开(play in every niche),就会突破/冲出目前的小范围,“寻找时机脱颖而出”。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
谢谢!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
壮大,变强


Explanation:
现在,Oracle Cloud 虽然只是“新秀”,但其正在努力蓬勃发展。

Tinawhite
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
拓展


Explanation:
读了相关的文章:
https://siliconangle.com/blog/2018/02/01/oracle-cloud-may-ni...

里边提到的是, ORACLE公司打算渗透了解并有计划要多元化生意模式,以便提供给不同的客户不同的服务. 而Steve Daheb, Oracle Cloud高级副总裁也发表:"We look at it as all layers of the stack", 更加确信他们把多元化的生意模式看成同一类生意,但是是不同层次上的分明.

kuanthingkhoo
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay