centerheavy

Chinese translation: 大中心

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: centerheavy
The history books tell us that most organizations opted for a centerheavy model, largely because IT of the day saw ERP as a better power play than the alternatives. But inherent issues with this topology proved to cause problems — massive, in some cases:
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:大中心
Explanation:
centerheavy model译作“大中心模式”怎么样?
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4 +1大中心
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大中心


Explanation:
centerheavy model译作“大中心模式”怎么样?

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wei xia
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
“中心所占的权重较高(较大)”这一模式

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758