KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

from considerations about computation

Chinese translation: fyi

03:22 Feb 11, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / quantum computer
English term or phrase: from considerations about computation
My critics also point to two things that they find strange in my analysis: The first is my attempt to {draw conclusions about engineering of physical devices from considerations about computation}. The second is drawing conclusions about small-scale quantum systems from insights of the theory of computation that are usually applied to large systems. I agree that these are unusual and perhaps even strange lines of analysis.
得出通过计算方面的考量因素来设计物理设备方面的结论?
还是
通过计算方面的考量因素,来得出设计物理设备方面的结论?
还是?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
你的第二种译法是对的 - 通过计算方面的考量因素,得出设计物理设备方面的结论

看看下面一句,两个句子的结构是一样的。
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5通过计算方面的考量,来得出物理设备工程方面的结论
wei xia
4fyi
Frank Feng


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
你的第二种译法是对的 - 通过计算方面的考量因素,得出设计物理设备方面的结论

看看下面一句,两个句子的结构是一样的。

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 832
Grading comment
谢谢!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
通过计算方面的考量,来得出物理设备工程方面的结论


Explanation:
把“因素”去掉,你的第二种说法就完美了。否则,有一点弱化原文的意思。

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我喜欢译成具体的(考量因素),而不是略显抽象的(考量)。