KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

not trivial

Chinese translation: 极为困难/非常棘手/非常麻烦

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: not trivial
Chinese translation:极为困难/非常棘手/非常麻烦
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

07:24 Feb 13, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / malware
English term or phrase: not trivial
This step is executed to ensure that file recovery is {not trivial} - WBAdmin can be used to recover individual files, folders and also whole drives so this would be a very convenient tool for a sysadmin to use in order to aid recovery.
clearwater
China
极为困难/非常棘手/非常麻烦
Explanation:
作者是在分析一个攻击软件中用到的各个命令和其目的。这一句说攻击者用了WBAdmin命令,而这个命令可以删除任何文件、文件夹甚至是整个盘上的内容,所以会使受害方恢复文件的操作变得not trivial。后文还提到:
The attacker has now attempted to ensure that recovery is extremely difficult for any impacted hosts.....
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4极为困难/非常棘手/非常麻烦
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
并非小事(是一件大事/是很重要的),因此应该得到足够的重视。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wei xia
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
极为困难/非常棘手/非常麻烦


Explanation:
作者是在分析一个攻击软件中用到的各个命令和其目的。这一句说攻击者用了WBAdmin命令,而这个命令可以删除任何文件、文件夹甚至是整个盘上的内容,所以会使受害方恢复文件的操作变得not trivial。后文还提到:
The attacker has now attempted to ensure that recovery is extremely difficult for any impacted hosts.....

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 725
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!我最后用了:并非易事。