non-latency dependent

Chinese translation: 对延迟不敏感的

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / space-based data center
English term or phrase: non-latency dependent
Other data center experts have also postulated that space-bound data centers could be used for {non-latency dependent} applications, such as cold storage, or to provide IT services in developing markets.
不依赖延迟的应用?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:对延迟不敏感的
Explanation:
不太受到延迟影响的

比如后文提到的cold storage
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5非延迟依赖
wei xia
4对延迟不敏感的
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
对延迟不敏感的


Explanation:
不太受到延迟影响的

比如后文提到的cold storage

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 832
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
非延迟依赖


Explanation:
就是说,某些应用, 不是很在意时候有延迟,或者说可以容忍

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35