along came a good old flesh and blood human

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Google Cloud
English term or phrase: along came a good old flesh and blood human
Google's robo-CTRL-ALT-DEL failed, hung networks and Compute Engine for 90 minutes
And then along came a good old flesh and blood human!

出处:https://www.theregister.co.uk/2018/02/19/google_compute_engi...
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
“到头来还得靠活生生的人!”
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4最后还是有血有肉/血肉之躯的真人老朋友救驾
Patrick Cheng
4fyi
Frank Feng


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
“到头来还得靠活生生的人!”

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
谢谢!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最后还是有血有肉/血肉之躯的真人老朋友救驾


Explanation:
自动重启功能(Ctrl+Alt+Del)失败,最后还是靠人工干预的老办法恢复正常。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 737
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢Patrick!