d its inclusion through the application environment

Chinese translation: 融入应用环境所需的

English term or phrase:its inclusion through the application environment
Chinese translation:融入应用环境所需的
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

02:28 Feb 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / machine learning
English term or phrase: d its inclusion through the application environment
The current machine learning (ML) focus on frameworks is a middle step {in the needed evolution of the productization of ML and its inclusion through the application environment}.
机器学习目前注重框架是一个中间步骤,机器学习实现产品化及其融入到应用环境中离不这一步。
感觉没有处理好。
clearwater
China
试译
Explanation:
对inclusion有些把握不准,included into what?最后觉得through这里不是“通过”,而是“渗入”的意思。所以译成:
目前机器学习对框架的注重,是其最终产品化和融入应用环境所需的发展过程的中间步骤。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fyi
jyuan_us
3试译
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
试译


Explanation:
对inclusion有些把握不准,included into what?最后觉得through这里不是“通过”,而是“渗入”的意思。所以译成:
目前机器学习对框架的注重,是其最终产品化和融入应用环境所需的发展过程的中间步骤。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 846
Grading comment
谢谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
“its inclusion through the application environment”是通过应用环境而被纳入到其发挥作用的领域/通过应用环境而将其纳入到其应用范畴。

through 仍然是by way of 的意思,就是”通过“的原意。inclusion 之后省略由into引导的句子成分,但省略的东西implied到inclusion里了。

虽然语法是这样的,但楼主的“及其融入到应用环境中” 这样的措辞是可以接受的的,因为它和”通过应用环境而将其纳入应用范畴“ 在中文上的意思是基本相当的。

整个句子,只有”needed“ 值得商榷。要注意needed不是修饰focus的。

”evolution“ 和 the productization of ML and its inclusion through the application environment 是同位语,说的都是同一个过程,这个过程是”needed“。谁need 这个过程呢?是历史、是时势,因此可以把它译为”大势所趋的发展历程/不可或缺的发展历程"。

译文可以调整为:
目前机器学习对于框架的注重,是让机器学习实现产品化、将其融入(纳入/包括如)应用环境中的这个大势所趋的发展历程中的一个中间步骤。



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927
Notes to answerer
Asker: 同样感谢!