KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

operationalizing

Chinese translation: 切实利用

02:38 Feb 24, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / machine learning
English term or phrase: operationalizing
Cohesiveness is an important attribute of a data science and machine-learning platform. The basic building blocks should be integrated into a single platform. The platform's components should have a consistent "look and feel" and be interoperable across the entire analytics "pipeline" — from accessing and analyzing data to operationalizing and managing content.
XX和管理内容?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:切实利用
Explanation:
切实利用和管理其内容

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-02-24 06:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

运用和管理其内容

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
3切实利用
tanglsus
3启用/启动?
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
启用/启动?


Explanation:
这个比较tough,在一定程度上“启用/启动”包括将内容准备好(operationalize)这个步骤,似乎说得通。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 725

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
切实利用


Explanation:
切实利用和管理其内容

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-02-24 06:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

运用和管理其内容

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
谢谢!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
让内容(变得)可操作

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-02-24 03:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

op·er·a·tion·al·ize
ˌäpəˈrāSHənlˌīz/Submit
verb
1.
put into operation or use.


使用、应用、操作

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-02-24 03:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

执行、实施


operationalize是什么意思? operationalize翻译(中文英文):使用于操作 ...
dict.zhuaniao.com/en/operationalize/
Translate this page
operationalize的解释是:使用于操作,使开始运转,实施… 同时,该页为英语学习者提供:operationalize的中文翻译、英英详解、单词音标、在线发音、例句等。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-02-24 03:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有时,“让/使”字句是不可避免的。把managing content也改成类似的结构怎么样?

to operationalizing and managing content ——》到让内容(变得)可操作以及对内容进行管理。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2018-02-26 01:09:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

写作嘛,有话则长,无话则短。有的的时候多用几个字少用几个字,我看不出孰是孰非。况且有时为了把问题说得更清楚,多用一些字反而是必要的。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750
Notes to answerer
Asker: 到让内容(变得)可操作以及对内容进行管理 这样的表达法太过冗长了