KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

clarify themselves

Chinese translation: FYI

12:11 Feb 24, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / magic quadrant
English term or phrase: clarify themselves
Analyst house Gartner, Inc. recently released the 2018 version of its Magic Quadrant for Data Management Solutions for Analytics. Gartner notes that this marketplace is undergoing some change as certain factors, specifically pertaining to the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors {clarify themselves}.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
as certain factors, specifically pertaining to the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors clarify themselves. = as certain factors clarify themselves, specifically pertaining to the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors

随着某些因素变得更清晰/逐渐明朗化,具体来说是涉及到the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors这些因素

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-02-24 12:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As 做随着/因为解,都有道理,取决于更多的上下文。不管是“随着”还是“因为”,句子其他部分的翻译都是一样的。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
3自然明了
tanglsus


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
as certain factors, specifically pertaining to the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors clarify themselves. = as certain factors clarify themselves, specifically pertaining to the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors

随着某些因素变得更清晰/逐渐明朗化,具体来说是涉及到the cloud, Hadoop, logical data warehouse adoption, and Chinese vendors这些因素

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-02-24 12:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As 做随着/因为解,都有道理,取决于更多的上下文。不管是“随着”还是“因为”,句子其他部分的翻译都是一样的。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自然明了


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313