aesthetic observations

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: aesthetic observations
Even with the advent of third-wave AI, computers are unlikely to replace the diagnostic role of physicians in the near future. AI programs are still too limited, for example, to assess a wound for infection by synthesizing {aesthetic observations} such as heat, color, smell, pain level and drainage.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
综合临床观察所得,例如

感觉只有这样变通,句子才会make sense。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-02-28 01:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

表象症状is very good.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-28 06:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“heat, color, smell, pain level and drainage”,按照医学领域的惯用法,这些方面都属于"临床表现", 在非医学文章中用临床表现/临床发现/表象与症状/临床征象/检查发现,都是可以的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-02-28 09:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aesthetic observations 中的aesthetic勉强有“外观”的意思,外在观察/表面观察/外表查看的结果。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2018-03-01 22:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

想到了它和visual examination 也许意思接近,于是搜索了一下,发现了很多说法:

表观检查; 目测检查; 目测检验; 目检; 目视检查; 肉眼检查; 肉眼检验; 外表检查;目视检验; 外部检查; 外观检查.

synthesizing aesthetic observations -》综合表观检查(外表检查、外观检查)的发现/结果
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5感觉观察
wei xia
4fyi
jyuan_us
4臨床症狀与表徵診斷
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
臨床症狀与表徵診斷


Explanation:
OR:臨床表徵診斷

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
感觉观察


Explanation:
在医学上,aesthetic是指”感觉“。套用中医的”望闻问切“,乃”望“也。

http://www.iciba.com/aesthetic

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
综合临床观察所得,例如

感觉只有这样变通,句子才会make sense。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-02-28 01:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

表象症状is very good.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-28 06:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“heat, color, smell, pain level and drainage”,按照医学领域的惯用法,这些方面都属于"临床表现", 在非医学文章中用临床表现/临床发现/表象与症状/临床征象/检查发现,都是可以的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-02-28 09:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aesthetic observations 中的aesthetic勉强有“外观”的意思,外在观察/表面观察/外表查看的结果。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2018-03-01 22:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

想到了它和visual examination 也许意思接近,于是搜索了一下,发现了很多说法:

表观检查; 目测检查; 目测检验; 目检; 目视检查; 肉眼检查; 肉眼检验; 外表检查;目视检验; 外部检查; 外观检查.

synthesizing aesthetic observations -》综合表观检查(外表检查、外观检查)的发现/结果


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1923
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!