removed all references to our peers

Chinese translation: 去掉了所有提到我们同行的地方/内容

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / tranformation
English term or phrase: removed all references to our peers
Most of the other Australian super funds, our peers, have had about 90 percent of their risk investments in equities since the global financial crisis of 2008. We have about 37 percent. In 2012, we deliberately {removed all references to our peers} in our investment objectives.
2012年,我们有意在投资目标中去掉了提到所有同行的出处?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:去掉了所有提到我们同行的地方/内容
Explanation:
fyi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-07 08:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常情况下,在对投资目标的描述中可能会提到同行的情况作为参照。这里说“特意去掉了所有提到同行的地方”
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4排除以同行作為参考的所有做法
pkchan
4去掉了所有提到我们同行的地方/内容
Frank Feng


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
去掉了所有提到我们同行的地方/内容


Explanation:
fyi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-07 08:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常情况下,在对投资目标的描述中可能会提到同行的情况作为参照。这里说“特意去掉了所有提到同行的地方”

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
谢谢!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
排除以同行作為参考的所有做法


Explanation:
是這意思吧!

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 284