undercutting 95 percent of the impact

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: undercutting 95 percent of the impact
On a macro-level, this hoarding strategy is {undercutting 95 percent of the impact} AI could have on the global economy and society at large.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
让人工智能本可以对全球经济和整个社会所带来的影响中的 95%化为乌有。

抵消了人工智能本可以对全球经济和整个社会所带来的影响中的 95%。

Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
从宏观层面来看,这种囤积战略使得人工智能对全球经济和社会大众的影响力降低了 95%。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 364

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyi


Explanation:
让人工智能本可以对全球经济和整个社会所带来的影响中的 95%化为乌有。

抵消了人工智能本可以对全球经济和整个社会所带来的影响中的 95%。



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758
Grading comment
谢谢!